Job Alike Categories

Directory

Click on a category below to view its list

 

 

Board Members

Facilities / Physical Plant

Board Members / Associate Members

Health Services

Board Secretary

Human Resources

Chief Financial Officer

Perkins / Career Ed.

Child Nutrition

Professional Development

Community Relations / Communications

Special Education

Curriculum Director

Early Childhood / Day Care

Superintendents / Associate Members

 Superintendent Secretaries

Equity

TAG

Evaluation / Assessment

Technology

Title I Director

Board Members

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Rapids

Gary Anhalt

ganhalt@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

Jennifer Borcherding

jborcherding@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids Nancy Humbles nhumbles@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

John Laverty - President

Cedar Rapids

Rafael Jacobo

rjacobo@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

Kristin Janssen

kjanssen@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

Mary Meisterling

mmeisterling@cr.k12.ia.us

Council Bluffs

Troy Arthur - President

troyarthur4cb@gmail.com

Council Bluffs

David Coziahr

Council Bluffs Bill Grove grove19@msn.com
Council Bluffs Chris LaFerla chrislaferla@gmail.com

Council Bluffs

Jill Ogg-Gress

jillogggress@gmail.com

Council Bluffs Kyle McGlade kmcglade29@gmail.com
Council Bluffs John Minshall jminshall88@gmail.com

Davenport

Allison Beck beckal@davenportschools.org

Davenport

Julie DeSalvo

desalvoj@davenportschools.org

Davenport

Dan Gosa gosada@davenportschools.org

Davenport

Linda Hayes hayesli@davenportschools.org

Davenport

Ralph Johanson - President rjohanson1@msn.com

Davenport

Clyde Mayfield mayfieldc@davenportschools.org

Davenport

Bruce Potts pottsb@davenportschools.org
Des Moines Heather Anderson heather.anderson@dmschools.org
Des Moines Rob Barron rob.barron@dmschools.org

Des Moines

Teree Caldwell-Johnson - President

teree.caldwell-johnson@dmschools.org

Des Moines Cindy Elsbernd cindy.elsbernd@dmschools.org

Des Moines

Dionna Langford

dionna.langford@dmschools.org
Des Moines Natasha Newcomb natasha.newcomb@dmschools.org
Des Moines Kyrstin Delagardelle Shelley kyrstin.delagardelleshelly@dmschools.org
Dubuque Anderson Sainci asainci@dbqschools.org
Dubuque Tom Barton tbarton@dbqschools.org
Dubuque Nancy Bradley nabradley@dbqschools.org
Dubuque Mike Donohue mdonohue@dbqschools.org

Dubuque

Jim Prochaska

jprochaska@dbqschools.org

Dubuque Tami Ryan - President tryan@dbqschools.org
Dubuque Lisa Wittman lwittman@dbqschools.org
Iowa City JP Claussen jp.claussen@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Shawn Eyestone shawn.eyestone@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Janet Godwin - President janet.godwin@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Phil Hemingway phil.hemingway@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Ruthina Malone ruthina.malone@iowacityschools.org

Iowa City

Paul Roesler

paul.roesler@iowacityschools.org

Iowa City

Lori Roetlin

lori.roetlin@iowacityschools.org

Sioux City

Perla Alarcon-Flory

alarcon_flory@yahoo.com

Sioux City

Ron Colling collingschoolboard@gmail.com
Sioux City David Gleiser david.gleiser@hotmail.com
Sioux City Dr. Mike McTaggart mikemctaggart@msn.com

Sioux City

Miyuki (Mickey) Nelson

mickeyn224@gmail.com

Sioux City Jeremy Saint - President saintsccsd@gmail.com

Sioux City

Jackie Warnstadt

Waterloo

Sue Flynn

tjf8456@gmail.com

Waterloo

Endya Johnson johnsone4@waterlooschools.org
Waterloo Jesse Knight knightj@waterlooschools.org

Waterloo

Shanlee McNally - President

mcnallys@waterlooschools.org

Waterloo

Rhonda McRina

mcrinar@waterlooschools.org
Waterloo Lyle Schmitt lyleschmitt2@gmail.com
Waterloo Astor Williams williamsa2@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directoy

Board Members - Associate Members

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Joyce Coil - President joyce.coil@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Eric Giddens eric.giddens@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Jeff Hassman jeff.hassman@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Susie Hines susie.hines@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Jenny Leeper jenny.leeper@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Jeff Orvis jeff.orvis@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Sasha Wohlpart sasha.wohlpart@cfschools.org

College

Randy Bauer - President

randybauer@alliantenergy.com

College

Angela Ehle

angelaehle3@gmail.com

College

Todd Hahlen

toddhahlen@crprairie.org

College

Jim Hodina

james.hodina@mchsi.com

College

Greg Kelsey

greg.kelsey@gmail.com

College

Jed Peterson

jed.peterson@kirkwood.edu

College

Dot Pospischil

dotpos@southslope.net

Fort Dodge Stu Cochrane - President

stu.cochrane@johnsonlawia.com

Fort Dodge Dan Hansen hansendan41@gmail.com
Fort Dodge Bill Kent kent9@frontiernet.net
Fort Dodge Lisa Shimkat lshimkat@gmail.com
Fort Dodge Steve Springer sspringer@mchsi.com
Fort Dodge Angie Tracy

amtracy17@gmail.com

Fort Dodge Matt Wagner mwag72@gmail.com
Linn-Mar George AbouAssaly

gabouassaly@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Linn-Mar Bob Anderson bob.anderson@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Tim Isenberg
Linn-Mar Cara Lausen cara.lausen@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Sondra Nelson - President snelson@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Rachel Wall rachel.wall@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Clark Weaver cweaver@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Janelle Carter

jcarter@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown Ben Fletcher bfletcher@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Ross Harris rharris@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Sean Heitmann sheitmann@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Karina Hernandez khernandez@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Michael Miller mmiller@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Bea Niblock - President bniblock@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Doug Campbell ecllipse1@mchsi.com
Mason City Jodi Draper jdraper@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Lorrie Lala - President llala@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Jacob Schweitzer jaschweitzer@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Brent Seaton bseaton@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Alan Steckman asteckman@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Scott Warren

swarren@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine Tim Bower

tbower@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine John DaBeet

john.dabeet@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine Tammi Drawbaugh - President tammi.drawbaugh@mcsdonline.org
Muscatine Aaron Finn

aaron.finn@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine Nathan Mather

nathan.mather@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine Toby McCarter toby.mccarter@mcsdonline.org
Muscatine Mary Wildermuth mary.wildermuth@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Alex Barr

alex.t.barr@ottumwaschools.com

Ottumwa Jeff Bittner jeff.bittner@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Michael Carpenter michael.carpenter@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Mike Dalbey mike.dalbey@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Gary Granneman gary.granneman@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Nancy Manson
Ottumwa Leisa Walker - President leisa.walker@ottumwaschools.com
Southeast Polk Gary Fischer

gary.fisher@southeastpolk.org

Southeast Polk Brett Handy - President brett.handy@southeastpolk.org
Southeast Polk Adam Krell adam.krell@southeastpolk.org
Southeast Polk Tom Naeve

tom.naeve@southeastpolk.org

Southeast Polk Ric Powell ric.powell@southeastpolk.org
Southeast Polk Bill Puffett

william.puffett@southeastpolk.org

Southeast Polk Lori Slings lori.slings@southeastpolk.org

Back to Directory

Board Secretary

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Doug Nefzger doug.nefzger@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Laurel Day

lday@cr.k12.ia.us

College

James Rotter

jrotter@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dean Wilson

dwilson@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Mary Correthers

correthersm@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Debra Pendleton

debra.pendleton@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Joni Lucas

jlucas@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Robert Hughes

rhughes@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Dr. Craig Hansel

hansel.craig@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

JT Anderson

jtanderson@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Brian Bartz

bbartz@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Cherie Yoder

cyoder@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Lisa Bunn

lisa.bunn@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa

Roberta Davenport

roberta.davenport@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Cyndi Lloyd

lloydc@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Kevin Baccam

kevin.baccam@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo Pamela Arndorfer arndorferp@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Chief Financial Officer

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Doug Nefzger doug.nefzger@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

David Nicholson

dnicholson@cr.k12.ia.us

College

James Rotter

jrotter@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dean Wilson

dwilson@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Claudia Wood

woodcl@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Thomas Harper

thomas.harper@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Kevin Kelleher

kkelleher@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Brandon Hansel

bhansel@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Dr. Craig Hansel

hansel.craig@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

JT Anderson

jtanderson@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Brian Bartz

bbartz@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Cherie Yoder

cyoder@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Tom Anderson

tom.anderson@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

John Berg

john.berg@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Patty Blankenship

blankep@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Kevin Baccam

kevin.baccam@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Michael Coughlin

coughlinm@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Child Nutrition

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Vicky Ecker vicky.ecker@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Suzy Ketelsen

sketelsen@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Virginia Scott vscott@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Lisa Stewart

lstewart@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Coni Dobbels

dobbelsc@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

TBD

 

Dubuque

Joann Franck

jfranck@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Brenda Janssen

bjanssen@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Alison Demory

demory.alison@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Stacy Fish

sfish2@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Lynn Large

llarge@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Sarah Mariner

smariner@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Alisha Eggers

akeggers@muscatineschools.org

Ottumwa

Yvonne Johnson

yvonne.johnson@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Rich Luze

luzer@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Amy A'Hearn

amy.ahearn@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Heather Bathen

bathenh@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Community Relations/Communication

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Janelle Darst

janelle.darst@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Akwi Nji

anji@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Steve Doser

sdoser@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Diane Ostrowski

dostrowski@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Dawn Saul

saulda@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Phil Roeder phillip.roeder@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Mike Cyze

mcyze@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Jennifer Lane

jlane@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Kristin Pedersen pedersen.kristin@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar

Karla Christian

kchristian@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Linn-Mar

Matthew May

mmay@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Andrew Potter

apotter2@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Sue Deike

sdeike@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine Lisa Bunn lisa.bunn@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa

Kim Hellige

kim.hellige@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Mandie Mayo

mayoa@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Mattia Hansen

mattia.hansen@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo

Tara Thomas

thomast@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Curriculum Director

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Christine Mangrich christine.mangrich@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

John Rice jrice@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper tschipper@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dr. Corey Vorthmann cvorthmann@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Corri Guy guycor@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Noelle Tichy noelle.tichy@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Mark Burns mburns@dbqschools.org

Dubuque

Cindy Steffens csteffens@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Dr. Kirsten Doebel (elementary) kdoebel@fdschools.org

Fort Dodge

Steph Anderson (secondary) sanderson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Diane Schumacher schumacher.diane@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Nathan Wear nathan.wear@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Karla Ries (elementary) karla.ries@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Erica Rausch (middle school) erausch@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Mark Hutcheson (high school) mhutcheson@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Erica Finders efinders@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Lisa Stevenson lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City

Dr. Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine Becky Wichers becky.wichers@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Marci Dunlap marci.dunlap@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Sarah McGlothlen sarah.mcglothlen@ottumwaschools.com
Sioux City Heidi Anthony

anthonh@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk Jo Ellen Latham joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo Dr. Comfort Akwaji-Anderson akwajic@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Early Childhood/Day Care

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler

pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Val Dolezal

vdolezal@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Kathleen Schulte

kschulte@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dr. Tracy Mathews

tmathews@cbcsd.org
Davenport Tammy Conrad conradt@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Susie Guest

susan.guest@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Lynn Glaser

lglaser@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Tabitha Acree

tacree@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Jay Beaver

beaver.jay@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar

Leisa Breitfelder

lbreitfelder@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Emily Banks

ebanks@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Dr. Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org
Mason City

Heidi Venem

hvenem@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine

Jessi Freers

jessi.freers@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Michaela O'Connell michaela.oconnell@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Brian Burnight burnigb@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Jacki White jacqueline.white@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Dr. Charletta Sudduth

sudduthc@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Elementary Education

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler

pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Val Dolezal

vdolezal@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper

tschipper@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Julie Smith

jsmith2@cbcsd.org

Davenport Bill Schneden schnedenb@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us
Des Moines Susie Tallman susan.tallman@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Cindy Steffens

csteffens@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Stacey Cole

scole@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Amy Kortemeyer

kortemeyer.amy@iowacityschools.org

Iowa City

Matt Degner

degner.matt@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Kelly Kretschmar

kkretschmar@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Linn-Mar

Amanda Potter

amanda.potter@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Lisa Stevenson

lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Mike McGrory

mike.mcgrory@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine

Becky Wichers

becky.wichers@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Sarah McGlothlen

sarah.mcglothlen@ottumwaschools.com

Ottumwa

Kym Stein

kym.stein@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Brian Burnight

burnigb@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Jo Ellen Latham

joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Darren Hanna

hannad@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Equity

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Adrian Talbot adrian.talbot@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Rod Dooley

rdooley@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Jamie Coquyt

jcoquyt@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Interim - Garry Milbourn

gmilbourn@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Dr. Erica Goldstone

goldstonee@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Isaiah McGee isaiah.mcgee@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Mae Hingtgen

mhingtgen@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Dr. Kirsten Doebel (elementary)

kdoebel@fdschools.org

Fort Dodge

Steph Anderson (secondary)

sanderson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

TBD  
Linn-Mar

Karla Christian

kchristian@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Linn-Mar

Nathan Wear

nathan.wear@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Matt Cretsinger

mcretsinger@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City

Tom Drzycimski

tdrzycimski@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine

Jill Bourquin

jill.bourquin@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa

Teri King

teri.king@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Jen Gomez

gomezj2@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Joseph Horton

joseph.horton@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo

Kingsley Botchway II

botchwayk@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Evaluation/Assessment

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Christine Mangrich

christine.mangrich@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

John Rice

jrice@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper tschipper@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dr. Marty Shudak

mshudak@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Dawn Anderson-Rascher

andersonrascherd@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Mary Grinstead

mary.grinstead@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Mark Burns

mburns@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Dr. Kirsten Doebel (elementary)

kdoebel@fdschools.org

Fort Dodge

Steph Anderson (secondary)

sanderson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Diane Schumacher schumacher.diane@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Nathan Wear nathan.wear@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Lisa Stevenson lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City

Dr. Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Brian Walthart

brian.walthart@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Marci Dunlap marci.dunlap@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Sara McGlothlen sarah.mcglothlen@ottumwaschools.com
Sioux City Heidi Anthony

anthonh@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Jo Ellen Latham

joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Dr. Stephanie Mohorne

mohornes@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Facilities / Physical Plant

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Rick Gersema

rick.gersema@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Steve Graham

sgraham@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Duane Carver

dcarver@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Staci Pettit

spettit@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Mike Maloney

maloneym@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Bill Good

harold.good@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Bill Burkhart

bburkhart@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Travis Filloon

tfilloon@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Duane Van Hemert

vanhemert.duane@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

JT Anderson

jtanderson@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

TBD

 

Mason City

R. Todd Huff

rhuff@masoncityschools.org

Mason City

John Fritz

jfritz@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Jeff Miller

jeff.miller@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Chuck Bray

chuck.bray@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

TBD

 

Southeast Polk

Gary Haines

gary.haines@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Marty Metcalf

metcalfm@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Health Services

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler

pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Sandy Byard

sbyard@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Laura Medberry lmedberry@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Tim Hamilton

thamilton2@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Gina Ekstrom

ekstromg@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Jake Troja

stephen.troja@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Rhonda Ramler

rramler@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Dr. Kirsten Doebel (elementary)

kdoebel@fdschools.org

Fort Dodge

Steph Anderson (secondary)

sanderson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Susie Poulton

poulton.susie@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar Kristi Hicks krhicks@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Stacey Tool-Crawford

stool-crawford@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Heidi Venem

hvenem@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Joelle McConnaha

joelle.mcconnaha@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Teri King

teri.king@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Kim Neal

nealk@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Amy Chebuhar

amy.chebuhar@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Marla Padget

padgetm@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Human Resources

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Dr. Adrian Talbot

adrian.talbot@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Linda Noggle

lnoggle@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Jamie Coquyt

jcoquyt@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Interim - Garry Milbourn

gmilbourn@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Dr. Erica Goldstone

goldstonee@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Dr. Anne Sullivan

anne.sullivan@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Phil Kramer

pkramer@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Robert Hughes

rhughes@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Chace Ramey

ramey.chace@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Karla Christian

kchristian@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Anthony Spurgetis

aspurgetis@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Tom Drzycimski

tdrzycimski@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Jill Bourquin

jill.bourquin@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

P.J. Heinz

patricia.heinz@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Dr. Rita Vannatta

vannatr@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Dr. Margi Belger

margi.belger@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Kingsley Botchway II

botchwayk@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Professional Development

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Dan Conrad

dan.conrad@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler

pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Eric Christenson

echristenson@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper

tschipper@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Melissa Chalupnik

mchalupnik@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Corri Guy

guycor@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines Noelle Tichy noelle.tichy@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Mark Burns

mburns@dbqschools.org

Dubuque

Cindy Steffens

csteffens@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Dr. Kirsten Doebel (elementary)

kdoebel@fdschools.org

Fort Dodge

Steph Anderson (secondary)

sanderson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Diane Schumacher

schumacher.diane@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Nathan Wear

nathan.wear@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Dee Burt

dburt@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Lisa Stevenson

lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Dr. Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Mike McGrory

mike.mcgrory@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine

Becky Wichers

becky.wichers@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Nicole Kooiker

nicole.kooiker@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Heidi Anthony

anthonh@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Jo Ellen Latham

joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo Dr. Stephanie Mohorne mohornes@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Special Education

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Jill White

jill.white@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Sheila Lehman

slehman@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Cheryl Kiburz

ckiburz@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Becky Zorn

bzorn@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Patrica Pace-Tracy

pacetracyp@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Shelly Bosovich

shelly.bosovich@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Shirley Horstman

shorstman@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Melissa Ristau

mristau@fdschools.org
Iowa City Lisa Glenn glenn.lisa@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Leisa Breitfelder lbreitfelder@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Matt Cretsinger mcretsinger@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Jadie Meyer jmeyer@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Jan Collinson jlcollin@muscatineschools.org
Muscatine Becky Wichers becky.wichers@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Teri King teri.king@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Kimberly Neal

nealk@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Charlie Taylor

charles.taylor@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo Dr. Willie Barney barneyw@waterlooschools.org
Waterloo Larry Martin martinl@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Superintendents

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Rapids

Brad Buck

bbuck@cr.k12.ia.us

Council Bluffs

Dr. Vickie Murillo

vmurillo@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Dr. Arthur Tate

tateart@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Thomas Ahart

thomas.ahart@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Stan Rheingans

srheingans@dbqschools.org

Iowa City

Stephen Murley

murley.stephen@iowacityschools.org

Sioux City

Dr. Paul Gausman

gausmap@live.siouxcityschools.com

Waterloo

Dr. Jane Lindaman

lindamanj@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Superintendents - Associate Members

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Andy Pattee

andy.pattee@cfschools.org
Fort Dodge Dr. Jesse Ulrich jesseulrich@fdschools.org
College Doug Wheeler dwheeler@crprairie.org
Linn-Mar Shannon Bisgard sbisgard@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Theron Schutte tschutte@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Dave Versteeg dversteeg@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Jerry Riibe jerry.riibe@muscatine.k12.ia.us
Ottumwa Nicole Kooiker nicole.kooiker@ottumwaschools.com
Southeast Polk Dirk Halupnik dirk.halupnik@southeastpolk.org

Back to Directory

Superintendent Secretaries

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Carrie DeBerg

carrie.deberg@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Laurel Day

lday@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Becky O'Connell

boconnell@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Amy Stuart

astuart@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Brenda Thie

thiebren@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Brooke Jacobson

brooke.jacobson@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Theresa Benz

tbenz@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge Barb Bachman bbachman@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Kim Colvin

colvin.kim@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar Gayla Burgess gburgess@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Gabriela Perez gperez@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Sue Deike sdeike@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Lisa Bunn lisa.bunn@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Deb Pilcher deb.pilcher@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Cyndi Lloyd

lloydc@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Karen Haines karen.haines@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Pamela Arndorfer

arndorferp@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

TAG

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler

pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Chad Hageman

chageman@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper

tschipper@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dr. Corey Vorthmann

cvorthmann@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Bonnie Asay-Roark

asaybo@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Ed Pilkington

edward.pilkington@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Erica Sheehan

esheehan@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Dr. Kirsten Doebel (elementary)

kdoebel@fdschools.org

Fort Dodge

Steph Anderson (secondary) sanderson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Julie Ewert-Hays ewert-hays.julie@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Erica Rausch erausch@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Amanda Hajek (MS/HS) amhajek@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Brenda Bauermeister (Elem LEO) bbauermeister@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Lisa Stevenson lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Dr. Susan Pecinovsky specinovsky@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Brian Walhart brian.walhart@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Teri King teri.king@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Kim Neal nealk@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Laurie Wyatt laurie.wyatt@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Sherice Ortman

ortmansh@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Technology

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Shane Paige

shane.paige@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Brian Unruh

brian.unruh@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Craig Barnum

cbarnum@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Eric Townsley

etownsley@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

David Fringer

dfringer@cbcsd.org

Davenport

Gary Sloat

sloatg@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Dan Warren

dan.warren@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Coby Culbertson

cculbertson@dbqschools.org
Fort Dodge Jeremy Pearson jpearson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Adam Kurth

kurth.adam@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar Jeri Ramos jramos@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown TBD  
Mason City Jason Christenson jchristenson@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Scott Comstock sacomsto@muscatineschools.org
Ottumwa Tyler Courtney tyler.courtney@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

John Pritchard pritchj@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Jason Kurth jason.kurth@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Matt O'Brien

obrienm@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Title I Director

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Val Dolezal vdolezal@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Michael Young myoung@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dr. Marty Shudak mshudak@cbcsd.org

Davenport

TJ Schneckloth schnecklotht@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Wilma Gajdel wilma.gajdel@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Heather Gudenkauf hgudenkauf@dbqschools.org
Fort Dodge Dr. Kirsten Doebel (elementary) kdoebel@fdschools.org
Fort Dodge Steph Anderson (secondary) sanderson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Diane Schumacher schumacher.diane@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Karla Ries karla.ries@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Lisa Stevenson lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Dr. Susan Pecinovsky specinovsky@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Mike McGrory mike.mcgrory@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Sarah McGlothlen sarah.mcglothlen@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Brian Burnight burnigb@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Jo Ellen Lathem joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Dr. Becky Williams williamsr@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory