Job Alike Categories

Directory

Click on a category below to view its list

 

 

Board Members

Facilities / Physical Plant

Board Members / Associate Members

Health Services

Board Secretary

Human Resources

Chief Financial Officer

 Professional Development

Child Nutrition

Secondary Education

Community Relations / Communications

Special Education

Curriculum Director

Early Childhood / Day Care

Superintendents / Associate Members

 Superintendent Secretaries

Equity

TAG

Evaluation / Assessment

Technology

Title I Director

Board Members

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Rapids

Gary Anhalt

ganhalt@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

Jennifer Borcherding

jborcherding@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids Nancy Humbles nhumbles@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

John Laverty - President

Cedar Rapids

Rafael Jacobo

rjacobo@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

Kristin Janssen

kjanssen@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

Mary Meisterling

mmeisterling@cr.k12.ia.us

Council Bluffs

Troy Arthur - President

troyarthur4cb@gmail.com

Council Bluffs

David Coziahr

Council Bluffs Bill Grove grove19@msn.com
Council Bluffs Chris LaFerla chrislaferla@gmail.com

Council Bluffs

Dr. Jill Ogg-Gress

jillogggress@gmail.com

Council Bluffs Kyle McGlade kmcglade29@gmail.com
Council Bluffs John Minshall jminshall88@gmail.com

Davenport

Allison Beck beckal@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Davenport

Julie DeSalvo

desalvoj@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Davenport

Daniel Gosa gosada@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Davenport

Linda Hayes hayesli@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Davenport

Ralph Johanson - President johansonr@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Davenport

Clyde Mayfield mayfieldc@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Davenport

Bruce Potts pottsb@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us
Des Moines Heather Anderson heather.anderson@dmschools.org
Des Moines Rob Barron rob.barron@dmschools.org

Des Moines

Teree Caldwell-Johnson - President

teree.caldwell-johnson@dmschools.org

Des Moines Cindy Elsbernd cindy.elsbernd@dmschools.org

Des Moines

Dionna Langford

dionna.langford@dmschools.org
Des Moines Natasha Newcomb natasha.newcomb@dmschools.org
Des Moines Kyrstin Delagardelle Shelley kyrstin.delagardelleshelly@dmschools.org
Dubuque Sainci Anderson asainci@dbqschools.org
Dubuque Tom Barton tbarton@dbqschools.org
Dubuque Nancy Bradley nabradley@dbqschools.org
Dubuque Mike Donohue mdonohue@dbqschools.org

Dubuque

Jim Prochaska

jprochaska@dbqschools.org

Dubuque Tami Ryan - President tryan@dbqschools.org
Dubuque Lisa Wittman lwittman@dbqschools.org
Iowa City JP Claussen jp.claussen@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Shawn Eyestone shawn.eyestone@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Janet Godwin - President janet.godwin@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Phil Hemingway phil.hemingway@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Ruthina Malone ruthina.malone@iowacityschools.org

Iowa City

Paul Roesler

paul.roesler@iowacityschools.org

Iowa City

Lori Roetlin

lori.roetlin@iowacityschools.org

Sioux City

Perla Alarcon-Flory

alarcon_flory@yahoo.com

Sioux City

Ron Colling collingschoolboard@gmail.com
Sioux City David Gleiser david.gleiser@hotmail.com

Sioux City

Mike Krysl - President

mikekrysl1@gmail.com

Sioux City Dr. Mike McTaggart mikemctaggart@msn.com
Sioux City Jeremy Saint saintsccsd@gmail.com

Sioux City

Jackie Warnstadt

Waterloo

Sue Flynn

flynns@waterlooschools.org

Waterloo

Endya Johnson johnsone4@waterlooschools.org
Waterloo Jesse Knight knightj@waterlooschools.org

Waterloo

Shanlee McNally - President

mcnallys@waterlooschools.org

Waterloo

Rhonda McRina

mcrinar@waterlooschools.org
Waterloo Lyle Schmitt lyleschmitt2@mchsi.com
Waterloo Astor Williams williamsa2@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directoy

Board Members - Associate Members

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Joyce Coil - President joyce.coil@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Eric Giddens eric.giddens@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Jeff Hassman jeff.hassman@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Susie Hines susie.hines@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Jenny Leeper jenny.leeper@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Jeff Orvis jeff.orvis@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Sasha Wohlpart sasha.wohlpart@cfschools.org

College

Randy Bauer - President

rbauer@crprairie.org

College

Angela Ehle

angelaehle3@gmail.com

College

Todd Hahlen

toddhahlen@crprairie.org

College

Jim Hodina

james.hodina@mchsi.com

College

Greg Kelsey

greg.kelsey@gmail.com

College

Jed Peterson

jed.peterson@kirkwood.edu

College

Dot Pospischil

dotpos@southslope.net

Fort Dodge Stu Cochrane - President

stu.cochrane@johnsonlawia.com

Fort Dodge Dan Hansen hansendan41@gmail.com
Fort Dodge Bill Kent kent9@frontiernet.net
Fort Dodge Lisa Shimkat lshimkat@gmail.com
Fort Dodge Steve Springer sspringer@mchsi.com
Fort Dodge Angie Tracey

amtracy17@gmail.com

Fort Dodge Matt Wagner mwag72@gmail.com
Linn-Mar George AbouAssaly

gabouassaly@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Linn-Mar Bob Anderson bob.anderson@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Tim Isenberg
Linn-Mar Cara Lausen cara.lausen@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Sondra Nelson - President snelson@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Rachel Wall rachel.wall@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Clark Weaver cweaver@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Janelle Carter

jcarter@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown Ben Fletcher bfletcher@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Ross Harris rharris@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Sean Heitmann sheitmann@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Karina Hernandez khernandez@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Michael Miller mmiller@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Bea Niblock - President bniblock@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Doug Campbell ecllipse1@mchsi.com
Mason City Jodi Draper jdraper@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Lorrie Lala - President llala@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Jacob Schweitzer jaschweitzer@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Brent Seaton bseaton@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Alan Steckman asteckman@masoncityschools.org
Mason City Scott Warren

swarren@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine Tim Bower

tbower@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine John DaBeet

john.dabeet@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine Tammi Drawbaugh - President tammi.drawbaugh@mcsdonline.org
Muscatine Aaron Finn

aaron.finn@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine Nathan Mather

nathan.mather@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine Toby McCarter toby.mccarter@mcsdonline.org
Muscatine Mary Wildermuth mary.wildermuth@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Alex Barr

alex.t.barr@ottumwaschools.com

Ottumwa Jeff Bittner jeff.bittner@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Michael Carpenter michael.carpenter@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Mike Dalbey mike.dalbey@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Gary Granneman gary.granneman@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Nancy Manson
Ottumwa Leisa Walker - President leisa.walker@ottumwaschools.com
Southeast Polk Gary Fischer

gary.fisher@southeastpolk.org

Southeast Polk Brett Handy - President brett.handy@southeastpolk.org
Southeast Polk Adam Krell adam.krell@southeastpolk.org
Southeast Polk Tom Naeve

tom.naeve@southeastpolk.org

Southeast Polk Ric Powell ric.powell@southeastpolk.org
Southeast Polk Bill Puffett

william.puffett@southeastpolk.org

Southeast Polk Lori Slings lori.slings@southeastpolk.org

Back to Directory

Board Secretary

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Doug Nefzger doug.nefzger@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Laurel Day

lday@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Jim Rotter

jrotter@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dean Wilson

dwilson@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Mary Correthers

correthersm@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Debra Pendleton

debra.pendleton@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Joni Lucas

jlucas@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Robert Hughes

rhughes@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Dr. Craig Hansel

hansel.craig@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Angie Morrison

amorrison@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Brian Bartz

bbartz@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Cherie Yoder

cyoder@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Lisa Bunn

lisa.bunn@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa

John Berg

john.berg@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Cyndi Lloyd

lloydc@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Kevin Baccam

kevin.baccam@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo Pamela Arndorfer arndorferp@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Chief Financial Officer

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Doug Nefzger doug.nefzger@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Steve Graham

sgraham@cr.k12.ia.us

College

James Rotter

jrotter@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Dean Wilson

dwilson@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Marsha Tangen

tangenm@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Thomas Harper

thomas.harper@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Kevin Kelleher

kkelleher@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Brandon Hansel

bhansel@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Dr. Craig Hansel

hansel.craig@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

JT Anderson

jtanderson@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Brian Bartz

bbartz@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Cherie Yoder

cyoder@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Tom Anderson

tom.anderson@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

John Berg

john.berg@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Patty Blankenship

blankep@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Kevin Baccam

kevin.baccam@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Michael Coughlin

coughlinm@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Child Nutrition

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Vicky Ecker vicky.ecker@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Suzy Ketelsen

sketelsen@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Virginia Scott vscott@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Lisa Stewart

lstewart@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Michaela Carrington

carringtonm@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

TBD

 

Dubuque

Joann Franck

jfranck@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Brenda Janssen

bjanssen@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Alison Demory

demory.alison@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Susan Knight

sknight@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Lynn Large

llarge@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Lora Jenson

ljenson@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Alisha Eggers

akeggers@muscatineschools.org

Ottumwa

Yvonne Johnson

yvonne.johnson@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Brian Burnight

burnigb@live.siouxcityschools.com

Sioux City

Jim Vanderloo

vanderjr@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Amy A'Hearn

amy.ahearn@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Heather Bathen

bathenh@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Community Relations/Communication

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Janelle Darst

janelle.darst@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Akwi Nji

anji@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Steve Doser

sdoser@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Diane Ostrowski

dostrowski@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Dawn Saul

saulda@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Phil Roeder phillip.roeder@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Mike Cyze

mcyze@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Jennifer Lane

jlane@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Kristin Pedersen pedersen.kristin@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar

Matthew May

mmay@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Andrew Potter

apotter2@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Sue Deike

sdeike@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine Lisa Bunn lisa.bunn@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa

Kim Hellige

kim.hellige@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Mandie Mayo

mayoa@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Mattia Hansen

mattia.hansen@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo

Tara Thomas

thomast@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Curriculum Director

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Megann Tresemer megann.tresemer@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Karla Ries kries@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper tschipper@crprairie.org

College

Ryan Rydstrom rrydstrom@crprairie.org

College

Noreen Bush nbush@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Corey Vorthmann cvorthmann@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Cori Guy guycor@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Davenport

Juli Staszewski staszewskij@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Noelle Tichy noelle.tichy@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Nancy Bradley nbradley@dbqschools.org

Dubuque

David Olson dolson@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Stacey Cole scole@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Diane Schumacher schumacher.diane@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Erica Rausch erausch@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar Bob Read bread@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Erica Finders efinders@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Lisa Stevenson lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City

Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine Becky Wichers becky.wichers@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Jeff Kirby jeff.kirby@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Kym Stein kym.stein@ottumwaschools.com
Sioux City April Tidwell

tidwela@live.siouxcityschools.com

Sioux City Kari Webb

webbk@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk Jo Ellen Latham joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo Comfort Akwji akwjic@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Early Childhood/Day Care

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler

pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Jill White

jill.white@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Andrea Christopher

andrea.christopher@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Val Dolezal

vdolezal@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

Colleen Fangman

cfangman@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Kathy Schulte

kschulte@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Joan Crowl

jcrowl@cb-schools.org

Council Bluffs

Tracy Frush

tfrush@cb-schools.org
Davenport Dianna Saelens saelensd@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Susie Guest

susan.guest@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Nancy Murphy

nmurphy@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Tabitha Acree

tacree@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Jay Beaver

beaver.jay@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar

Leisa Breitfelder

lbreitfelder@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Linn-Mar

Kristi Hicks

krhicks@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Emily Banks

ebanks@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Jadie Meyer

jmeyer@masoncityschools.org
Mason City

Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine

Jessi Freers

jessi.freers@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Karie Martindale karie.martindale@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Brian Burnight burnigb@live.siouxcityschools.com

Sioux City

Kimberly Neal nealk@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Jacki White jacqueline.white@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Dr. Charletta Sudduth

sudduthc@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Elementary Education

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler

pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Val Dolezal

vdolezal@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper

tschipper@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Julie Smith

jsmith2@cb-schools.org

Davenport Bill Schneden schnedenb@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us
Des Moines Susie Tallman susan.tallman@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Cindy Steffens

csteffens@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Stacey Cole

scole@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Amy Kortemeyer

kortemeyer.amy@iowacityschools.org

Iowa City

Matt Degner

degner.matt@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Kelly Kretschmar

kkretschmar@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Linn-Mar

Amanda Potter

amanda.potter@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Lisa Stevenson

lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Mike McGrory

mike.mcgrory@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine

Becky Wichers

becky.wichers@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Sarah McGlothlen

sarah.mcglothlen@ottumwaschools.com

Ottumwa

Kym Stein

kym.stein@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Brian Burnight

burnigb@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Jo Ellen Latham

joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Darren Hanna

hannad@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Equity

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

TBD

Cedar Rapids

Ken Morris, Jr.

kmorris@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Jamie Coquyt

jcoquyt@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Tim Hamilton

thamilton2@cb-schools.org

Council Bluffs

Toby Rees

trees@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Dr. Erica Goldstone

goldstonee@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Isaiah McGee isaiah.mcgee@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Phil Kramer

pkramer@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Marcy Harms

mharms@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Kingsley Botchway

botchway.kingsley@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Shannon Bisgard

sbisgard@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Matt Cretsinger

mcretsinger@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City

Tom Drzycimski

tdrzycimski@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine

Jill Bourquin

jill.bourquin@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa

Teri King

teri.king@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Jennifer Gomez

gomezj2@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Joe Horton

joseph.horton@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo

Dr. Bev Smith

smithb@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Evaluation/Assessment

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Christine Mangrich

christine.mangrich@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Dan Conrad

dan.conrad@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Pam Zeigler

pam.zeigler@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Karla Ries

kries@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper tschipper@crprairie.org

College

Noreen Bush nbush@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Marty Shudak

mshudak@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Cori Guy

guycor@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Mary Grinstead

mary.grinstead@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Nancy Bradley

nbradley@dbqschools.org

Dubuque

David Olson

dolson@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Stacey Cole

scole@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Diane Schumacher schumacher.diane@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Shannon Bisgard sbisgard@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Lisa Stevenson lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City

Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Brian Walthart

brian.walthart@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa TBD  
Sioux City April Tidwell

tidwela@live.siouxcityschools.com

Sioux City Kari Webb

webbk@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Jo Ellen Latham

joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Dr. Charles McNulty

mcnultyc@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Facilities / Physical Plant

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Rick Gersema

rick.gersema@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Steve Graham

sgraham@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Duane Carver

dcarver@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Staci Pettit

spettit@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Mike Maloney

maloneym@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Bill Good

harold.good@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Bill Burkhart

bburkhart@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Travis Filloon

tfilloon@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Duane Van Hemert

vanhemert.duane@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

JT Anderson

jtanderson@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

TBD

 

Mason City

R. Todd Huff

rhuff@masoncityschools.org

Mason City

John Fritz

jfritz@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Jeff Miller

jeff.miller@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Chuck Bray

chuck.bray@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

TBD

 

Southeast Polk

Gary Haines

gary.haines@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Marty Metcalf

metcalfm@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Health Services

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Shannon Ingamells

shannon.ingamells@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Paul Hayes

phayes@cr.k12.ia.us

Council Bluffs

Tim Hamilton

thamilton2@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Joan Jutting

juttingj@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Jake Troja

stephen.troja@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Randa Ramler

rramler@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Marcy Harms

mharms@fdschools.org

Fort Dodge

Brenda Janssen

bjanssen@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Susie Poulton

poulton.susie@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar Leisa Breitfelder lbreitfelder@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Stacey Tool-Crawford

stool-crawford@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Jadie Meyer

jmeyer@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Joelle McConnaha

joelle.mcconnaha@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Kris Sheldahl

kris.sheldahl@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Kimberly Neal

nealk@live.siouxcityschools.com

Sioux City

Jim Vanderloo

vanderjr@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Amy Chebuhar

amy.chebuhar@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Shannon Ingamells

singamells@co.black-hawk.ia.us

Waterloo

Cora Turner

turnerc@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Human Resources

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Dr. Adrian Talbot

adrian.talbot@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Linda Noggle

lnoggle@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Jamie Coquyt

jcoquyt@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Toby Rees

trees@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Dr. Erica Goldstone

goldstonee@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Dr. Anne Sullivan

anne.sullivan@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Phil Kramer

pkramer@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Robert Hughes

rhughes@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Jane Fry

fry.jane@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Karla Christian

kchristian@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Anthony Spurgetis

aspurgetis@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Tom Drzycimski

tdrzycimski@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Jill Bourquin

jill.bourquin@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Vanessa Plate

vanessa.plate@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Dr. Rita Vannatta

vannatr@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Margi Belger

margi.belger@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Dr. Beverly Smith

smithb@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Professional Development

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Megann Tresemer

megann.tresemer@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Stephen Probert

sprobert@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper

tschipper@crprairie.org

College

Sue Skala

sskala@crprairie.org

College

Noreen Bush

nbush@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Melissa Chalupnik

mchalupnik@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Juli Staszewski

staszewskij@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines Noelle Tichy noelle.tichy@dmschools.org

Dubuque

David Olson

dolson@dbqschools.org

Dubuque

Cindy Steffens

csteffens@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Stacey Cole

scole@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Diane Schumacher

schumacher.diane@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar

Shannon Bisgard

sbisgard@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Dee Burt

dburt@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Lisa Stevenson

lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Mason City

Susan Pecinovsky

specinovsky@masoncityschools.org

Muscatine

Mike McGrory

mike.mcgrory@mcsdonline.org

Muscatine

Becky Wichers

becky.wichers@mcsdonline.org

Ottumwa

Teri King

teri.king@ottumwaschools.com

Ottumwa

Sara McGlothlen

sarah.mcglothlen@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

April Tidwell

tidwela@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Jo Ellen Latham

joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo Stephanie Mohorne mohornes@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Secondary Education

District Name E-Mail
Cedar Falls Dan Conrad dan.conrad@cfschools.org
Cedar Rapids Noreen Bush nbush@cr.k12.ia.us
Cedar Rapids Carlos Grant cgrant@cr.k12.ia.us
College Tracy Schipper tschipper@crprairie.org
Council Bluffs Julie Smith jsmith2@cb-schools.org
Davenport Rob Scott scottr@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us
Des Moines Tim Schott timothy.schott@dmschools.org
Dubuque David Olson dolson@dbqschools.org
Fort Dodge Stacey Cole scole@fdschools.org
Iowa City Matt Degner degner.matt@iowacityschools.org
Iowa City Amy Kortemeyer kortemeyer.amy@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Travis Axeen taxeen@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Linn-Mar CJ McDonald cmcdonald@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Marshalltown

Lisa Stevenson

lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Susan Pecinovsky specinovsky@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Mike McGrory mike.mcgrory@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Jeff Kirby jeff.kirby@ottumwaschools.com
Sioux City James Vanderloo vanderjr@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Jo Ellen Latham joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo Charles McNulty mcnultyc@waterlooschools.org
Waterloo Stephanie Mohome mahomes@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Special Education

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Jill White

jill.white@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Sheila Lehman

slehman@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Cheryl Kiburz

ckiburz@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Becky Zorn

bzorn@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Patrica Pace-Tracy

pacetracyp@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Shelly Bosovich

shelly.bosovich@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Shirley Horstman

shorstman@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Melissa Ristau

mristau@fdschools.org
Iowa City Lisa Glenn glenn.lisa@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Leisa Breitfelder lbreitfelder@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Matt Cretsinger mcretsinger@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Jadie Meyer jmeyer@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Jan Collinson jlcollin@muscatineschools.org
Muscatine Becky Wichers becky.wichers@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Teri King teri.king@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Kimberly Neal

nealk@live.siouxcityschools.com

Southeast Polk

Charlie Taylor

charles.taylor@southeastpolk.org
Waterloo Dr. Willie Barney barneyw@waterlooschools.org
Waterloo Larry Martin martinl@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Superintendents

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Rapids

Brad Buck

bbuck@cr.k12.ia.us

Council Bluffs

Dr. Vickie Murillo

vmurillo@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Arthur Tate

tateart@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Thomas Ahart

thomas.ahart@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Stan Rheingans

srheingans@dbqschools.org

Iowa City

Steve Murley

murley.stephen@iowacityschools.org

Sioux City

Dr. Paul Gausman

gausmap@live.siouxcityschools.com

Waterloo

Jane Lindaman

lindamanj@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Superintendents - Associate Members

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Andy Pattee

andy.pattee@cfschools.org
Fort Dodge Doug Van Zyl dvanzyl@fdschools.org
College John Speer jspeer@crprairie.org
Linn-Mar Quintin Shepherd qshepherd@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Theron Schutte tschutte@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City David Versteeg dversteeg@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Jerry Riibe jerry.riibe@muscatine.k12.ia.us
Ottumwa Nicole Kooiker nicole.kooiker@ottumwaschools.com
Southeast Polk Dirk Halupnik dirk.halupnik@southeastpolk.org

Back to Directory

Superintendent Secretaries

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Carrie DeBerg

carrie.deberg@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Jean McDonough

jmcdonough@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Becky O'Connell

boconnell@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Amy Stuart

astuart@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Brenda Thie

thiebren@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Brooke Jacobson

brooke.jacobson@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Theresa Benz

tbenz@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge Barb Bachman bbachman@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Kim Colvin

colvin.kim@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar Gayla Burgess gburgess@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Gabriela Perez gperez@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Sue Deike sdeike@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Lisa Bunn lisa.bunn@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Deb Pilcher deb.pilcher@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Cyndi Lloyd

lloydc@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Karen Haines karen.haines@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Pamela Arndorfer

arndorferp@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

TAG

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Timothy Kangas

tim.kangas@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Karla Ries

kries@cr.k12.ia.us

Cedar Rapids

Chad Hageman

chageman@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper

tschipper@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

Rhonda Leffler

rleffler@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Bonnie Asay

asaybo@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Ed Pilkington

edward.pilkington@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Bridget Hamilton

bhamilton@dbqschools.org

Fort Dodge

Stacey Cole

scole@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Kathy Jepson jepson.kathy@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Amanda Hajek ahajek@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Lisa Stevenson lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Susan Pecinovsky specinovsky@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Brian Walhart brian.walhart@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Chuck Bray chuck.bray@ottumwaschools.com
Ottumwa Sarah McGlothlenf sarah.mcglothlen@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Kimberly Neal nealk@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Jo Ellen Latham joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Sherice Ortman

ortmansh@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Technology

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

Shane Paige

shane.paige@cfschools.org

Cedar Falls

Brian Unruh

brian.unruh@cfschools.org

Cedar Rapids

Lori Bruzek

lbruzek@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Craig Barnum

cbarnum@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

David Fringer

dfringer@cb-schools.org

Davenport

Gary Sloat

sloatg@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Dan Warren

dan.warren@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Coby Culbertson

cculbertson@dbqschools.org
Fort Dodge Jeremy Pearson jpearson@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Adam Kurth

kurth.adam@iowacityschools.org

Linn-Mar Jeri Ramos jramos@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown TBD  
Mason City Jason Christenson jchristenson@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Scott Comstock sacomsto@muscatineschools.org
Ottumwa Tyler Courtney tyler.courtney@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Kathy Bottaro bottark@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Jason Kurth jason.kurth@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

Matt O'Brien

obrienm@waterlooschools.org

Back to Directory

Title I Director

District

Name

E-Mail

Cedar Falls

TBD  

Cedar Rapids

Val Dolezal vdolezal@cr.k12.ia.us

College

Tracy Schipper tschipper@crprairie.org

College

Mike Young myoung@crprairie.org

Council Bluffs

TBD  

Davenport

T.J. Schneckloth schnecklotht@mail.davenport.k12.ia.us

Des Moines

Wilma Gajdel wilma.gajdel@dmschools.org

Dubuque

Carol Duehr cduehr@dbqschools.org
Fort Dodge Stacey Cole scole@fdschools.org

Iowa City

Lisa TeBockhorst tebockhorst.lisa@iowacityschools.org
Linn-Mar Shannon Bisgard sbisgard@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Marshalltown Lisa Stevenson lstevenson@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Mason City Susan Pecinovsky specinovsky@masoncityschools.org
Muscatine Mike McGrory mike.mcgrory@mcsdonline.org
Ottumwa Sarah McGlothlen sarah.cmglothlen@ottumwaschools.com

Sioux City

Brian Burnight burnigb@live.siouxcityschools.com
Southeast Polk Jo Ellen Lathem joellen.latham@southeastpolk.org

Waterloo

TBD  

Back to Directory